852
edits
(Added more to table) |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Hewlett Packard]] (HP) | [[Hewlett Packard]] (HP) was an American electronics company that manufactured calculators, computers, and networking equipment. In 2015, the company was split into HP and Hewlett Packard Enterprise, with HP maintaining the calculator business. In 2021, HP began licensing their name to Moravia Consulting in Europe and Royal Consumer Info Products in the United States for the production of calculators and office supplies. | ||
== HP calculator models == | == HP calculator models == | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|- | |||
|[[HP 75C]] | |||
|Pocket computer | |||
|Basic | |||
|Infix | |||
|1982 | |||
|1984 | |||
|- | |||
|[[HP 75D]] | |||
|Pocket computer | |||
|Basic | |||
|Infix | |||
|1984 | |||
|1986 | |||
|- | |||
|[[HP 71B]] | |||
|Pocket computer | |||
|Basic, Synthetic, Forth | |||
|Infix | |||
|1984 | |||
|1989 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP 18C]] | |[[HP 18C]] | ||
Line 258: | Line 279: | ||
|[[HP 42S]] | |[[HP 42S]] | ||
|Scientific | |Scientific | ||
|Keystroke | |FOCAL (Keystroke) | ||
|RPN | |RPN | ||
|1988 | |1988 | ||
Line 321: | Line 342: | ||
|[[HP 48GX]] | |[[HP 48GX]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |RPL | ||
| | | | ||
|1993 | |1993 | ||
Line 328: | Line 349: | ||
|[[HP 48G]] | |[[HP 48G]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |RPL | ||
| | | | ||
|1993 | |1993 | ||
Line 335: | Line 356: | ||
|[[HP 38G]] | |[[HP 38G]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Basic | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
Line 342: | Line 363: | ||
|[[HP 48G+]] | |[[HP 48G+]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |RPL | ||
| | | | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
Line 370: | Line 391: | ||
|[[HP 49G]] | |[[HP 49G]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |RPL | ||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
Line 377: | Line 398: | ||
|[[HP 39g]] | |[[HP 39g]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Basic | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 384: | Line 405: | ||
|[[HP 40g]] | |[[HP 40g]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Basic | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 454: | Line 475: | ||
|[[HP 39g+]] | |[[HP 39g+]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Basic | ||
| | | | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
Line 461: | Line 482: | ||
|[[HP 48gII]] | |[[HP 48gII]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |RPL | ||
| | | | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
Line 468: | Line 489: | ||
|[[HP 49g+]] | |[[HP 49g+]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |RPL | ||
| | | | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
Line 475: | Line 496: | ||
|[[HP 39gs]] | |[[HP 39gs]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Basic | ||
| | | | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
Line 482: | Line 503: | ||
|[[HP 40gs]] | |[[HP 40gs]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Basic | ||
| | | | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
Line 489: | Line 510: | ||
|[[HP 50g]] | |[[HP 50g]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |RPL | ||
| | | | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
Line 531: | Line 552: | ||
|[[HP 39gII]] | |[[HP 39gII]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Basic | |||
| | | | ||
|2011 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[HP 15C Limited Edition]] | |||
|Scientific | |||
|Keystroke | |||
|RPN | |||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 538: | Line 566: | ||
|[[HP Prime]] | |[[HP Prime]] | ||
|Graphing | |Graphing | ||
| | |PPL, Python | ||
|RPN/Infix/Textbook | |RPN/Infix/Textbook | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Present | |Present | ||
|- | |||
|[[HP 15C Collectors Edition]] | |||
|Scientific | |||
|Keystroke | |||
|RPN | |||
|2023 | |||
|2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
This category is for HP calculators and other related articles. | This category is for HP calculators and other related articles. |